Paulina Rubio

Follow
Paulina Rubio

Born

6/17/1971, Mexico City, Mexico

Birth Name

Paulina Rubio Dosamantes

Gender

Female
9.1
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Paulina Rubio grew up travelling because of her mother, famous actress Susana Dosamantes. By the time she was 7 years old, she knew she wanted to be a singer. She studied dancing/singing at El Centro de Capacitacion de Televisa. Later she was a member of teen pop sensation…more

Credits