Pauly Shore

Follow
Pauly Shore

Born

2/1/1968, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Paul Montgomery Shore

Gender

Male
7.1
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
A wildly goofy, deliberately obnoxious standup comedian, Shore shot to fame on MTV, and later moved his established "weasel" persona into features. The son of comic Sammy Shore, who opened for Elvis Presley in Las Vegas in the 1960s and 70s, and Mitzi Shore, the powerful and influential…more

Credits