Paz Vega

Follow
Paz Vega

Born

1/2/1976, Sevilla, Spain

Birth Name

Paz Campos Trigo

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Paz Vega, Paz, Lucia
9.6
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Paz Vega was born in Seville, Spain, taking her surname from her grandmother. After she attend a performance in "La Casa de Bernarda Alba" when she was 15, she was convinced that she wanted to be an actress. When she was 16, she was accepted at the prestigious…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less