Pebbles

Follow
Pebbles

Born

8/29/1966, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Perri Alette McKissack

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Perri "Pebbles" Reid
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Named after the baby daughter on "The Flintstones," Pebbles began her music career as a backup singer. Her self-titled debut album included her two biggest hits: "Girlfriend" and "Mercedes Boy."

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pebbles yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW