Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez

Follow
Pedro Gonzalez Gonzalez

Born

5/24/1925, Aguilares, Texas, USA

Died

2/6/2006

Birth Name

Ramiro Gonzalez-Gonzalez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gonzales Gonzales
9.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pedro was first discovered as a contestant on the Groucho Marx Show. His entertaining and amusing personality got him several bit parts in movies and TV. He had several roles in Westerns as "comedy relief."

Credits