Pee Wee Reese

Follow
Pee Wee Reese

Born

7/23/1918, Ekron, Kentucky, USA

Died

8/14/1999

Birth Name

Harold Henry Reese

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold "Pee Wee" Reese played shortstop for the Dodgers for 16 years. He helped the Dodgers to 7 World Series appearances during that time including the franchises first ever World Championship in 1955. Pee Wee retired after the 1958 season, which was the Dodger's first in Los Angeles.…more

Credits