Peg Phillips

Follow
Peg Phillips

Born

9/20/1918, Linton

Died

11/7/2002

Birth Name

Margaret

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peg Phillips did not start acting until age 65, when she began taking acting classes, after retiring as an accountant. In 1990 she got her break as Ruth-Anne Miller, the shop keeper in the series "Northern Exposure" (1990). The role was supposed to be a bit part, but…more

Credits