Peggie Castle

Follow
Peggie Castle

Born

12/12/1927, Appalachia, VA

Died

8/11/1973

Birth Name

Peggie Thomas Blair

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peggie Blair, Peggy Castle, Peggy Call
7.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
B-movie queen of the 1950's who starred as Lilly Merrill on Lawman from 1959-62. Retired from acting when Lawman was cancelled in order to pursue "other interests." Unfortunately for Peggie, these "other interests" included drinking large quantities of alcohol. She died alone from complications from alcoholism in a…more

Credits