Peggy Cass

Follow
Peggy Cass

Born

5/21/1924, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

3/8/1999

Birth Name

Mary Margaret Cass

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actress-comedienne Peggy Cass is fondly remembered as a panelist on the game show To Tell the Truth. Her career began on the stage and in 1958 playing the role of Agnes Gooch in the Broadway production of Auntie Mame she won the Tony Award for Best Supporting Actress,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peggy Cass yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW