Peggy Chantler Dick

Follow
Peggy Chantler Dick

Born

3/1/1923, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

11/20/2001

Birth Name

Margaret Chantler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peggy Chandler, Peggy Chantler, Peggy Dick
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

radio writer; television writer for such shows as The Adventures of Superman, Dennis the MenaceThe Courtship of Eddie's Father, The Farmer's Daughter and Hazel; married former actor Douglas Dick in 1963 occasionally working with him on writing projects

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW