Peggy Fleming

Follow
Peggy Fleming

Born

7/27/1948, San Jose, California (USA)

Birth Name

Peggy Gale Fleming

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peg Fleming
9.5
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peggy Fleming is a well-known American Olympic gold-medalist, and is now retired from figure skater. In 1961, at the tender age of twelve, Peggy's coach, William Kipp, was killed in the crash of Sabena Flight 548 while en route to the 1961 World Figure Skating Championships. Losing one…more

Credits