Peggy Lipton

Follow
Peggy Lipton

Born

8/30/1946, New York City, NY

Birth Name

Margaret Ann Lipton

Gender

Female
5.6
out of 10
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
CAREER IN THE '60s: At eighteen Peggy was a successful NY model. Moving to L.A. in the mid-'60s, she made early TV appearances as a young teen in "The Virginian" and in episode twenty of the new "Bewitched" in '64. Then she was a regular on the short-lived…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW