Peggy McCay

Follow
Peggy McCay

Born

11/3/1930, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Peggy McKay
  • Peggy McCay
6.7
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emmy and OBIE Award-winning actress Peggy McCay is best known as the fiery, amber-eyed 'Caroline Brady' on NBC-TV's number one daytime drama "Days of Our Lives." This combined with her primetime television performances has brought her recognition from the public as well as her peers. McCay has five…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peggy McCay yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW