Peggy Ryan

Follow
Peggy Ryan

Born

8/28/1924, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Died

10/30/2004

Birth Name

Margaret O'Rene Ryan

Gender

9.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
A vastly talented musical performer, Peggy Ryan found stardom dancing alongside partner Donald O'Connor as Universal's answer to Judy Garland and Mickey Rooney. Paired up in many a low-budget WWII-era musical, she was best known for her dancing feet, but she was no slouch in the singing department…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW