Penelope Wilton

Follow
Penelope Wilton

Born

6/3/1946, Scarborough, North Yorkshire

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Penelope Winton
  • Mrs Beddows (Penelope Wilton) in South R...
  • Penelope Wilton and Michael Kitchen in F...
9.0
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Penelope Wilton was born in Scarborough, North Riding of Yorkshire in 1946. A niece of the actor Bill Travers and the actress Linden Travers and a cousin of the actor Richard Morant, she had a successful stage career before breaking into television and her West End debut was…more

Credits