Penélope Cruz

Follow
Penélope Cruz

Born

4/28/1974, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Penélope Cruz Sánchez

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Penélope C Sanchez, Penélope Cruz Sánchez, P Sanchez Cruz, Penelope Cruz Sanchez, Penelope Cruz
  • Penelope Cruz arrives at the 81st Annual...
  • The Bafta Film Awards 2009: Penélope Cr...
8.7
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Penlope is known outside her native country as the "Spanish enchantress". She studied classical ballet for nine years at Spain's National Conservatory, however at the age of 15 she heeded for her true calling when she bested more than 300 other girls at a talent agency audition. This…more

Credits