Penn Badgley

Follow
Penn Badgley

Born

11/1/1986, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Penn Dayton Badgley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Penn Bagley, Penn Badgely
8.4
User Rating
288 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Baltimore, Maryland, Badgley split his childhood years between Richmond, Virginia and Seattle, Washington. While studying at Charles Wright Academy in Tacoma, Washington, he was involved in Seattle's Children's Theatre. Penn did voice-overs for a children's radio station. He was also involved in the Pine Nut Players…more

Credits