Penn Jillette

Follow
Penn Jillette

Born

3/5/1955, Greenfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Penn Fraser Jillette

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Penn Jilette, Penn
  • Penn Jillette on Celebrity Apprentice
8.8
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Penn started out his performing career in 1973 with his friend Michael Moschen. Penn and Michael separated when they went to separate colleges. In 1975 Penn met Teller who then became partners in magic tricks and debunking. Penn then married television producer Emily Zolten on November 23, 2004.

Credits