Penn Jillette

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/5/1955 , Greenfield, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Penn Fraser Jillette

Gender

Male

Biography:

Penn started out his performing career in 1973 with his friend Michael Moschen. Penn and Michael separated when they went to separate colleges. In 1975 Penn met Teller who then became partners in magic tricks and debunking. Penn then married television producer Emily Zolten on November 23, 2004.
More
Less