Penny Marshall

Follow
Penny Marshall

Born

10/15/1942, The Bronx, New York (USA)

Birth Name

Carole Penny Marshall

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
21 votes

Biography

EDIT
Still seen daily-in most parts of the civilized world, anyway-on syndicated reruns of the sitcom "Laverne and Shirley," in which she starred from 1976-83. Marshall first attracted notice in a recurring role on "The Odd Couple" (1973-75), which like "Laverne" was produced by her brother Garry. Today she…more

Credits