Pepa

Follow
Pepa

Born

11/9/1969, Kingston, Jamaica

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sandi Denton, Sandra 'Pepa' Denton, Sandy Denton
  • Cheryl \
  • Pepa and Cheryl \
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sandra was born in Kingston, Jamacia in 1969. Her family moved to Queens, NY when she was a child. In 1985, studying nursing at Queens Borough College, she met Cheryl "Salt" James. They began rapping together. In 1986, they formed 'Salt-N-Pepa'. In 1988, Deidre 'Spinderella' Roper joined Salt-N-Pepa,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW