TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Percy Helton

Follow
Percy Helton

Born

1/31/1894, New York, New York, USA

Died

9/11/1971

Birth Name

Percy A. Helton

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Percy Hilton
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT

Percy Helton, the diminutive, raspy-voiced character actor, born Jan 31, 1894, began his career as a child actor in vaudeville and on Broadway; however, it was his brief but memorable performance as a drunken Santa Claus in Miracle On 34th Street (1947) which helped make him one of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Percy Helton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW