Peri Gilpin

Follow
Peri Gilpin

Born

5/27/1961, Waco, Texas

Birth Name

Peri Kay Oldham

Gender

Female
  • Peri Gilpin and Ayla Kell in Make It Or ...
  • Candace Cameron Bure and Peri Gilpin of ...
  • Peri Gilpin in Make It Or Break It.
9.0
User Rating
70 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Waco, Texas, Peri Gilpin grew up in Dallas, where her family encouraged her acting abilities. After studying at the Dallas Theater Center, she pursued acting at the University of Texas at Austin and then at London's British-American Academy. She appeared in guest roles on such popular…more

Credits