Pernell Roberts

Follow
Pernell Roberts

Born

5/18/1928, Waycross, Georgia

Died

1/24/2010

Birth Name

Pernell Elvin Roberts

Gender

Male
7.6
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pernell Roberts began his career on the Broadway stage, but soon became famous for his portrayal of Adam Cartwright on the long-running series Bonanza. Roberts left the series at the end of the 1964/1965 season due to his displeasure with the writing and direction of the show, but…more

Credits