Perry Como

Follow
Perry Como

Born

5/18/1912, Canonsburg, Pennsylvania

Died

5/12/2001

Birth Name

Pierino Como

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pierino Roland Como
8.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Perry was born one of 13 children to the Como family. They lived in a small coal mining community in PA. Perry had always aspired to be a barber. He worked in a barbershop after school. He was determined not to be a part of the coal mining…more

Credits