Perry Finnerman

Follow
Perry Finnerman

Born

8/18/1903, Blackburn, England, UK

Died

3/13/1960

Birth Name

Perry Fitzgerald Finnerman

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
English-born cinematographer who began his career at Warner Brothers in the 1930's as an assistant cameraman and worked his way up to camera operator in the '40's. By the fifties he was a director of photography on several Warner Brothers westerns, including Cheyenne, Sugarfoot and Lawman. Perry, the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Perry Finnerman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW