Pete Best

Follow
Pete Best

Born

11/24/1941, Madras, India

Birth Name

Randolph Peter Best

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
During 1960 the Silver Beatles played without a permanent drummer. Finally, when their manager Allan Williams secured a tour of Hamburg, it was decided that the drummer situation had to be solved. The solution was Pete Best. The band knew Pete from a club they had often played…more

Credits