Pete Burns

Follow
Pete Burns

Born

8/5/1959, Port Sunlight, England

Birth Name

Pete Gezzepe Burns

Gender

Male
5.9
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pete Burns was born, Pete Gezzepe (some spell Jozzeppi) Burns, on August 5th, 1959. He was born in Port Sunlight, England (although some sources say Liverpool). Pete's mother, Eva was part Jewish, and on the run from the Nazis. She married the first Scotsman she met, and had…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW