Pete Capella

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/3/1977 , Red Bank, New Jersey

Birth Name

Peter Regerland "The Sniper" Capella

Gender

Male

Biography:

A Middletown, NJ Native, Pete has been acting his whole life. He graduated college with a BA in Theater and Communications. At age 16, Pete became a performer in New Jersey's premiere improvisational comedy troupe, Improv Jam Comedy Labs. He is co-owner and artistic director of the troupe, performing every weekend in Eatontown, NJ. Pete has been featured in an array of commercials (for cough medicine and toys such as Dance N Sing Pablo from the Backyardigans), television series & pilots (such as the famous Pokémon (both 4Kids & PUSA/TAJ Dub versions), Sonic X, Chaotic and even Jaden Yuki in Yu-Gi-Oh! GX), theatered movies (Never Among Friends & Bee Movie), Video Games (Sonic The Hedgehog, Sonic and the Secret Rings, and Calming Dean) and OVA's, As of 2007, Pete will be pursuing acting full-time, and voice acting as well. Pete as well teaches acting and improvisation, as he currently reside's in New York City. Please note that in Shadow the Hedgehog, he was, mistakenly called Jeff Kramer, instead of Jeff Berman.
More
Less