Pete Docter

Follow
Pete Docter

Born

10/9/1968, Bloomington, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Peter Hans Docter

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Pete Docter is an American filmmaker, director and screenwriter who is best known for directing the animated hit films, Monsters, Inc. (2001) and Up (2009). Born in 1968, the Minnesota native attended the California Institute of the Arts where he graduated in 1990 and began working for an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW