Pete Doherty

Follow
Pete Doherty

Born

3/12/1979, Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK

Birth Name

Peter Doherty

Gender

Male
6.9
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pete Doherty was a singer for a rock band called Babyshambles. Pete moved around Europe a lot because of his father's occupation, who was an officer in the British Army. Pete did well in academics and was accepted at Oxford University. However, he dropped out in his first…more

Credits