Pete Duel

Follow
Pete Duel

Born

2/24/1940, Rochester, New York, USA

Died

12/31/1971

Birth Name

Peter Ellstrom Deuel

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pete Deuel, Peter Duel, Peter Deuel, Peter E. Deuel, Peter Duel
7.3
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Ellstrom Duel was born on the 24th February, 1940, in Penfield, New York, the oldest of three children born to Dr. and Mrs. Ellsworth Deuel. Always creative, Peter had no interest in becoming a doctor himself. Instead, he gravitated toward the arts. He graduated from the American…more

Credits