Pete Gruner

Follow
Pete Gruner

Born

5/11/1974, Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA

Birth Name

Peter Jacob Gruner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Kid Flash, Kidman, Peter Jacob Gruner, Billy Kidman
7.9
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Kidman joined the WCW and ultimately gained fame as a key member of several strong wrestling factions. Kidman became a member of Raven's Flock, later he also joined the Filthy Animals and eventually New Blood. As a member of these factions, Kidman participated in memorable rivalries with top…more

Credits