Pete Hunter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/25/1980 , Atlantic City, New Jersey

Birth Name

Ralph Everette Hunter

Gender

Male

Biography:

Hunter became a NFL player after being drafted in the 5th round of the 2002 NFL Draft by the Dallas Cowboys. Hunter played most of his career as a CB for Dallas which is the only team he has had any playing time for during the regular season (Hunter played in 1 game for Seattle in the 2006 playoffs).