Pete Postlethwaite

Follow
Pete Postlethwaite

Born

1/7/1945, Warrington, Cheshire, England, UK

Died

1/2/2011

Birth Name

Peter William Postlethwaite

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Postlethwaite
  • Pete Postlethwaite Publicity Image
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pete Postlethwaite, born Peter William Postlethwaite on February 7, 1946 in Warrington, England was a noted stage and film actor. One of four children, he originally intended to be a drama teacher before deciding to become an actor and joining the Bristol Old Vic Theater School. Postlethwaite would…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pete Postlethwaite yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less