Pete Rose

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/14/1941 , Cincinnati, Ohio (USA)

Birth Name

Peter Edward Rose

Gender

Male

Biography:

Peter Edward Rose was born April 14, 1941 in Cincinnati, Ohio. He played his career from 1963 to 1986 for the Reds, Phillies, and Expos, and was also the manager for the Reds from 1985 to 1988. He holds 12 Major League records, and 7 National League records.