Pete Sampras

Follow
Pete Sampras

Born

8/12/1971, Washington, D.C., USA

Birth Name

Peter Sampras

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Third son to Greek immigrants, Sam and Georgia Sampras, Pete Sampras was born on August 12th, 1971 in Washington, D.C. As a young child Pete showed signs of great athletic ability and discovered tennis. In 1978, the Sampras family moved to Palos Verdes, California. There the Sampras family…more

Credits