Pete Seeger

Follow
Pete Seeger

Born

New York, NY, USA

Died

1/27/2014

Birth Name

Peter Seeger

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Legendary American folksinger, Pete Seeger forged his path early on. He realized that the working man had to struggle alot harder and he was instrumental during the labor movement, the struggle for civil rights, the anti-war movement and the fight for a cleaner world. He co-founded the group,…more

Credits