Pete Waterman

Follow
Pete Waterman

Born

1/15/1947, Coventry, England, UK

Birth Name

Peter Alan Waterman

Gender

Male
  • Pete Waterman and Graham Norton prepare ...
  • Pete Waterman promotes this year's Eurov...
4.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Pete Waterman was born in England and became one of Europe's biggest pop music producers when he teamed up with Mike Stock and Matt Aitken. Together, Stock/Aitken/Waterman produced songs for the biggest pop artists. For example: Samantha Fox, Rick Astley, Mel & Kim, Sinitta, Mandy Smith, Bananarama, Hazel…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW