Pete Waterman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/15/1947 , Coventry, England, UK

Birth Name

Peter Alan Waterman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Pete Waterman was born in England and became one of Europe's biggest pop music producers when he teamed up with Mike Stock and Matt Aitken. Together, Stock/Aitken/Waterman produced songs for the biggest pop artists. For example: Samantha Fox, Rick Astley, Mel & Kim, Sinitta, Mandy Smith, Bananarama, Hazel Dean, Dead Or Alive, Steps etc.