Pete Wentz

Follow
Pete Wentz

Born

6/5/1979, Wilmette, Illinois

Birth Name

Peter Lewis Kingston Wentz III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Pistol Pete, Petey, Peterpanda, Peter Pan, Pete Wentz, Pete! At The Disco, Petah, Peter, Peterpeterpumpkineater
  • Pete Wentz, Jessica and Shock appear on ...
9.0
User Rating
112 votes

Biography

EDIT
He is the bassist and primary lyricist for the Chicago-based band Fall Out Boy. Pete grew up in the Chicago punk rock scene, and was in several bands before Fall Out Boy, including Firstborn, Arma Angelus, 7 Angels of the Apocalypse / Culture of Violence, Extinction, Forever Ended…more

Credits