Pete Yorn

Follow
Pete Yorn

Born

7/27/1974, Montville, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Peter Joseph Yorn

Gender

Male
9.2
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born and raised in New Jersey, Pete Yorn learned music at an early age with the help of his brothers. He started to sing and write songs in high school and pursued his songwriting when he was at Syracuse University. After graduation, he moved to Los Angeles where…more

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Pete Yorn yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less