Peter Allen

Follow
Peter Allen

Born

2/10/1944, Tenterfield, New South Wales, Australia

Died

6/18/1992

Birth Name

Peter Allen Woolnough

Gender

Male
6.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Singer-songwriter-composer, Peter Allen began his career with his brothers in the popular Australian television act "The Allen Brothers" in the early 1960's. Discovered by Judy Garland, he returned to the US and performed with her. He met and married Judy's daughter Liza Minnelli in 1967. Their marriage ended…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Allen yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW