Peter Billingsley

Follow
Peter Billingsley

Born

4/16/1971, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Billingslea
9.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Child actor Peter Billingsley was nine years old when he was hired to provide the children's angle on the TV series Real People. In 1982, he enjoyed his finest film role in A Christmas Story; playing humorist Jean Shepherd's youthful alter-ego Ralphie, whose requests for a genuine Red…more

Credits