Peter Bogdanovich

Follow
Peter Bogdanovich

Born

7/30/1939, Kingston, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Derek Thomas, Peter Bogdonavich
7.9
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Bogdanovich is the son a Serbian father and a mother who was Jewish and from a rich Austrian family. At the beginning of his carreer in the 1950's Peter worked as an actor, studying with legendary acting coach Stella Adler. In the early 1960s he achieved notoriety…more

Credits