Peter Boyle (I)

Follow
Peter Boyle (I)

Born

10/18/1935, Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

12/12/2006

Birth Name

Peter Lawrence Boyle, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Boyle was born in Northtown, Pennsylvania.His many feature film credits included "Monster's Ball", "The Candidate", "Young Frankenstein", "Taxi Driver", "Beyond the Poseidon Adventure", "The Santa Clause", "Joe", "While You Were Sleeping" and the early 2000s remake of "Dr. Dolittle." Later in his career, he starred as the…more

Credits