Peter Breck

Follow
Peter Breck

Born

3/13/1929, Haverhill,Massachusetts

Died

2/6/2012

Birth Name

Joseph Peter Breck

Gender

Male
7.2
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

The son of Joseph and Doris Breck, the tall (6'2"), dark and handsome actor had hoped to achieve super stardom with the 1959 western Black Saddle, but didn't. His most popular and famous role was that of Nick Barkley on the Big Valley (1965-69). After the show ended…more

Credits