Peter Brown

Follow
Peter Brown

Born

10/5/1935, New York, NY

Birth Name

Pierre De Lappe

Gender

Male
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Peter Brown is an actor born on October 5, 1935 in New York City. He was born as Pierre Lin de Lappe, but at an early age changed his last name to Brown after his stepfather. Brown got his start in acting while stationed in Alaska with the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Peter Brown yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW