Peter Capaldi

Follow
Peter Capaldi

Born

Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Peter Dougan Capaldi

Gender

Male
  • Peter Capadli as Frank Ryland in Accused
  • Lord Nicholson and Malcom Tucker ponder ...
  • Peter Capaldi as Malcolm in The Thick of It
  • The Thick of It returns
9.3
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Peter Capaldi was born in 1958, in Glasgow, Scotland.

Capaldi's breakthrough role was in 1983 film Local Hero. He has also made appearances in the Vicar of Dibley, Skins and Torchwood.

From 2005-2012 he portrayed foul-mouthed spin doctor Malcolm Tucker in the TV series The Thick…more

Credits