Peter Coyote

Follow
Peter Coyote

Born

10/10/1942, Colver, Pennsylvania,

Birth Name

Peter Cohon

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Peter Cohon
  • Courtney B. Vance and Peter Coyote of Fl...
  • Peter Coyote of Flash Forward in the epi...
  • Peter Coyote of Flash Forward in the epi...
  • Courtney B. Vance and Peter Coyote of Fl...
8.7
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
With Peter unseen (as in voiceovers or radio adverts), his voice is strongly reminiscent of that of Henry Fonda. Along with Glenn Close, he narrarated the opening ceremony of the 2002 Winter Olympics in Utah. Before becoming an actor at the age of 39, Peter Coyote spent 15…more

Credits